Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Skunks Misery Rd  »  575 Skunks Misery Rd

575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 7.171-0-1.873

Sales & Tax Overview for 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Sale date 11/10/2000
Sale price $37,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,478

Lot & Building Information for 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Building sqft 2,464
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.52
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot water/steam
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $514,700, the tax amount paid for 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 is $7,874.

When was 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 11/10/2000 for $37,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2000 $37,500

Title Documents for 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2000 - D
01/30/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,875
Current property tax $7,478
Market value $514,700
Assessed value $514,700

Assessment History for 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $485,600 $485,600 15.3 $7,430 +0.03%
2024 $476,100 $476,100 15.6 $7,427 -10.14%
2023 $478,600 $478,600 17.27 $8,265 -2.05%
2022 $431,200 $431,200 19.57 $8,439 -3.21%
2021 $431,200 $431,200 20.22 $8,719 -1.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 575 Skunks Misery Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 4.70
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 5.33
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 5.33
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 5.81
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 5.81

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 5.32
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 5.33
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 5.92
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 6.23
Selc NR Public 6-8 3 6.35

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 5.32
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 5.92
The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 6.41
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 7.29