Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Prospect Hill Rd  »  104 Prospect Hill Rd

104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 7.72-0-23.134

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Sale date 01/19/2024
Sale price $1,755,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,222

Lot & Building Information for 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Building sqft 4,415
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.92
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 2003 and has a total of 4,415 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,648,500, the tax amount paid for 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 is $25,222.

When was 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 last sold?

104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was last sold in 03/15/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2024 $1,755,000

Title Documents for 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2024 - D
03/19/2024 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
01/19/2024 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Deed
05/30/2014 - D
06/17/2014 - R
Deed
01/13/2003 - D
01/21/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,222
Market value $1,648,500
Assessed value $1,648,500

Assessment History for 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,526,400 $1,526,400 15.3 $23,354 -1.92%
2024 $1,526,400 $1,526,400 15.6 $23,812 +0.27%
2023 $1,375,100 $1,375,100 17.27 $23,748 +4.14%
2022 $1,165,300 $1,165,300 19.57 $22,805 -2.25%
2021 $1,153,800 $1,153,800 20.22 $23,330 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 2.79
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 6.94
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 6.94
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 7.04
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 7.26

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 3.37
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 7.04
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 7.26
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 8.13
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 8.17

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 3.37
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 7.04
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 8.17
The Hotchkiss School NR Private 9-12 603 8.37