Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Route 44  »  1335 Route 44

1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.363-3-451.45

Sales & Tax Overview for 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 8,008
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

How many square feet does 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 8,008 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,863,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2022 - D
05/02/2022 - R
Deed
04/21/1999 - D
04/27/1999 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $33,879
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,863,900
Assessed value $1,150,000

Assessment History for 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,570,000 $1,150,000 29.46 $33,879 +33.77%
2024 $1,334,400 $1,050,000 24.12 $25,326 -9.53%
2023 $1,227,200 $1,050,000 26.66 $27,993 -10.98%
2022 $1,105,300 $1,050,000 29.95 $31,448 -6.38%
2021 $1,076,900 $1,050,000 31.99 $33,590 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 1335 Route 44, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Clark Hts, Pleasant Valley 05/24/2022 $30,000
695 Plass Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,647 06/25/1994
8 Terry Cir, Pleasant Valley 1,470 12/19/2001
7 Clark Hts, Pleasant Valley 2,940 04/08/2002
686 Plass Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,936 12/18/2018 $276,000
684 Plass Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,232 08/18/2022 $250,000
709 Plass Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,184 04/29/2016
3 South Ave, Pleasant Valley 2,688 12/14/2021 $400,000
682 Plass Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,404
39 Clark Hts, Pleasant Valley 1,296 08/23/2004