Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Clark Hts  »  7 Clark Hts

7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.363-3-465.66

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

Property tax $13,257

Lot & Building Information for 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,940
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

How many square feet does 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 2,940 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $729,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2002 - D
04/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,257
Market value $729,300
Assessed value $450,000

Assessment History for 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $614,300 $450,000 29.46 $13,257 +22.14%
2024 $571,900 $450,000 24.12 $10,854 -9.53%
2023 $525,900 $450,000 26.66 $11,997 -10.98%
2022 $473,700 $450,000 29.95 $13,478 -6.38%
2021 $461,500 $450,000 31.99 $14,396 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 7 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1360 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 720 11/10/2022 $192,000
14 Clark Hts, Pleasant Valley 05/24/2022 $30,000
10 Terry Cir, Pleasant Valley 3,621
8 Terry Cir, Pleasant Valley 1,470 12/19/2001
1356 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 846 08/29/2003 $160,500
215 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie 975 05/26/2021 $165,000
39 Clark Hts, Pleasant Valley 1,296 08/23/2004
1352 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 1,015 04/09/2021 $160,000
18 Clark Hts, Pleasant Valley 1,224 06/14/2018 $282,000