24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information
24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley |
| Zip code | 12569 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pleasant Valley |
| Parcel ID | 6.363-3-438.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/27/2025 |
| Sale price | $325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,156 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley
| Building sqft | 2,772 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.62 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley
24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,772 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $253,500, the tax amount paid for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $7,468.
When was 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 03/27/2025 for $325,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,468 |
| Current property tax | $7,156 |
| Market value | $410,900 |
| Assessed value | $253,500 |
Assessment History for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346,100 | $253,500 | 29.46 | $7,468 | +22.14% |
| 2024 | $322,200 | $253,500 | 24.12 | $6,114 | -9.53% |
| 2023 | $296,300 | $253,500 | 26.66 | $6,758 | -10.98% |
| 2022 | $266,800 | $253,500 | 29.95 | $7,592 | -6.38% |
| 2021 | $260,000 | $253,500 | 31.99 | $8,109 | +0.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 309 | 1.14 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.57 |
| Traver Road Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 327 | 1.64 |
| Overlook Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 402 | 2.87 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 3.35 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.57 |
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 2.61 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 3.35 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 3.70 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.72 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.57 |
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 2.61 |
| Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 248 | 4.43 |
| Poughkeepsie High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,165 | 4.53 |
| Arlington High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,547 | 4.57 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley
Here are the neighbors for 24 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley.