Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Route 44  »  1325 Route 44

1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.363-3-447.30

Sales & Tax Overview for 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 04/11/2018
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,594

Lot & Building Information for 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 10,218
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.6
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 10,218 square feet and a current price per square foot of $19.

What is the market value of 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

The current market value is $197,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2018 $200,000

Title Documents for 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Deed
05/23/2011 - D
05/25/2011 - R
Deed
03/15/2011 - D
03/16/2011 - R
Deed
03/15/2010 - D
03/17/2010 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,594
Market value $197,700
Assessed value $122,000

Assessment History for 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $166,600 $122,000 29.46 $3,594 +22.14%
2024 $155,000 $122,000 24.12 $2,943 -9.53%
2023 $142,600 $122,000 26.66 $3,253 -10.98%
2022 $128,400 $122,000 29.95 $3,654 -6.38%
2021 $125,100 $122,000 31.99 $3,903 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 1325 Route 44, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1340 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 1,012 07/13/2023 $295,000
1360 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 720 11/10/2022 $192,000
1377 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 2,468 08/20/2018 $137,711
10 Terry Cir, Pleasant Valley 3,621
1344 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 1,477 07/07/2022 $255,200
1334-1336 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 1,312 06/12/2006 $395,000
24 Clark Hts, Pleasant Valley 2,772 03/27/2025 $325,000
13-17 Clark Hts, Pleasant Valley 1,296 09/01/2023 $435,000
1379 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 1,584 01/12/2021 $280,000