Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Main St  »  1583-1585 Main St

1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.363-12-828.586

Sales & Tax Overview for 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Property tax $15,437

Lot & Building Information for 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 5,923
Total sqft 6,259
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.67
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

How many square feet does 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 5,923 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $849,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2007 - D
08/06/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,437
Market value $849,300
Assessed value $524,000

Assessment History for 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $715,400 $524,000 29.46 $15,437 +22.14%
2024 $665,900 $524,000 24.12 $12,639 -9.53%
2023 $612,400 $524,000 26.66 $13,970 -10.98%
2022 $551,600 $524,000 29.95 $15,694 -6.38%
2021 $537,400 $524,000 31.99 $16,763 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 1583-1585 Main Street, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Barbara Ln, Pleasant Valley 1,332 04/02/2024 $10
33 North Ave, Pleasant Valley 1,766 08/23/2018 $175,000
80 Gretna Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,437
175 Gretna Woods Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,216 09/09/2002 $325,000
51 Gretna Woods Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,252 07/17/2013 $279,255
35 Gretna Woods Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,248 05/20/2025
70 Gretna Woods Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,068
89 Gretna Woods Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,200 08/10/1994 $107,900