Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Latika CT  »  8 Latika CT

8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.364-4-940.203

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 09/22/1995
Sale price $106,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,214

Lot & Building Information for 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 1,066
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.3
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,066 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $5,747.

When was 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 09/22/1995 for $106,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/1995 $106,000

Title Documents for 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/1995 - D
10/04/1995 - R
Deed
07/22/1993 - D
08/26/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,748
Current property tax $1,214
Market value $316,200
Assessed value $195,100

Assessment History for 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,300 $195,100 29.46 $5,748 +22.14%
2024 $247,900 $195,100 24.12 $4,706 -9.53%
2023 $228,000 $195,100 26.66 $5,201 -10.98%
2022 $205,400 $195,100 29.95 $5,843 -6.38%
2021 $200,100 $195,100 31.99 $6,241 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Latika Court, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 1.12
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 1.42
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 2.63
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 2.89
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.09

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 2.63
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.05
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.09
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 4.40
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 4.67

Nearest high schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 2.63
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.05
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 4.89
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 6.05
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 6.11