Dutchess County  »  12578  »  Marshall Rd  »  115 Marshall Rd

115 Marshall Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Marshall Road, Salt Point, NY 12578
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point
Zip code 12578
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.365-1-177.614

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point

Property tax $3,459

Lot & Building Information for 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point

Building sqft 980
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.2
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point

• • Improvements for 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point, NY 12578?

115 Marshall Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 was built in 1977 and has a total of 980 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,500, the tax amount paid for 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 is $3,459.

When was 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 last sold?

115 Marshall Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 was last sold in 04/15/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/15/2025 - D
02/25/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point, NY 12578. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,459
Market value $196,900
Assessed value $121,500

Assessment History for 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,900 $121,500 28.47 $3,459 +30.60%
2024 $154,400 $121,500 21.8 $2,649 -9.92%
2023 $142,000 $121,500 24.2 $2,940 -10.17%
2022 $127,900 $121,500 26.94 $3,273 -5.84%
2021 $124,600 $121,500 28.61 $3,476 -1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Marshall Road, Salt Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 0.79
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.87
North Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 3.12
Ralph R Smith School 5 Public K-5 340 3.44
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 3.66

Nearest middle schools

Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.87
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.88
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 3.50
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.06
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.24

Nearest high schools

Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.88
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 3.26
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.06
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.24
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 4.81