Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Pleasant View Rd  »  75 Pleasant View Rd

75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.464-4-670.86

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 09/29/2021
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,928

Lot & Building Information for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,138
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.14
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $337,000, the tax amount paid for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $9,928.

When was 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 09/29/2021 for $430,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2021 $430,000
09/30/2013 $307,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2021 - D
10/05/2021 - R
Deed
09/30/2013 - D
10/31/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,928
Market value $546,200
Assessed value $337,000

Assessment History for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $460,100 $337,000 29.46 $9,928 +22.14%
2024 $428,300 $337,000 24.12 $8,128 -9.53%
2023 $393,900 $337,000 26.66 $8,984 -10.98%
2022 $354,700 $337,000 29.95 $10,093 -6.38%
2021 $345,600 $337,000 31.99 $10,781 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 1.35
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 2.55
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 3.84
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 4.08
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.15

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 3.84
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.09
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.15
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 5.49
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.55

Nearest high schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 3.84
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.09
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 5.49
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 5.79
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.81

Neighbors for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 75 Pleasant View Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Pleasant View Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,666 09/20/1999 $162,000
156 Pleasant View Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,456 02/17/2012 $258,000
142 Pleasant View Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,472 03/09/2022 $349,000
106 Valley View Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,472
132 Pleasant View Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,447 05/03/1996 $85,000
10-18 Lambert Ln, Pleasant Valley 1,312
188 Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 940
85 Pine Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,152 01/30/1997 $93,000
83 Pleasant View Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,263
184 Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,592 07/17/2024 $600,000
112 Pleasant View Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,048 09/29/2015 $325,000
123 Barkit Kennel Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,332 12/29/2008 $460,000
103 Pleasant View Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,849 06/02/2016 $204,325
160 Pleasant View Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,824
95 Pine Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 496 03/26/2007
281 Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,828 02/04/2011 $345,000
95 Pleasant View Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,638 08/14/2002 $183,000
156 Barkit Kennel Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,796 04/22/2022 $475,000
178 Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,478 08/05/2002 $200,000
170 Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,458 10/09/1998 $43,500