Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Masten Rd  »  201 Masten Rd

201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.563-1-259.813

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 10/15/1996
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,435

Lot & Building Information for 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,311
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.87
Year built 1891
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Arlington

Other Property Data for 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley

How many square feet does 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 2,311 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1891 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $684,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/1996 $250,000

Title Documents for 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2004 - D
07/15/2004 - R
Deed
10/15/1996 - D
10/25/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,435
Market value $684,100
Assessed value $422,100

Assessment History for 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $576,200 $422,100 29.46 $12,435 +22.14%
2024 $536,400 $422,100 24.12 $10,181 -9.53%
2023 $493,300 $422,100 26.66 $11,253 -10.98%
2022 $444,300 $422,100 29.95 $12,642 -6.38%
2021 $432,900 $422,100 31.99 $13,503 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 201 Masten Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
248 Hurley Rd, Salt Point 1,344 08/18/2010 $230,000
543 Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,963 06/02/2021 $1
131 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,298 01/09/2025 $10
218 Scout Rd, Salt Point 1,152 08/08/2014 $95,880
149 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,670 04/29/2016
230 Hurley Rd, Salt Point 4,284 10/03/2019 $340,000
540 Pine Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,700 05/04/2018 $247,000
571 Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,139 06/22/2021 $490,000
567 Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,404 06/17/2008