Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Brown Rd  »  99 Brown Rd

99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.564-3-182.116

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 12/12/2014
Sale price $217,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,964

Lot & Building Information for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 780
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.3
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $499,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2014 $217,500
07/01/1993 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2014 - D
02/09/2015 - R
Deed
07/01/1993 - D
07/02/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,077
Current property tax $8,964
Market value $499,400
Assessed value $308,100

Assessment History for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,600 $308,100 29.46 $9,077 +22.14%
2024 $391,500 $308,100 24.12 $7,431 -9.53%
2023 $360,100 $308,100 26.66 $8,214 -10.98%
2022 $324,300 $308,100 29.95 $9,228 -6.38%
2021 $316,000 $308,100 31.99 $9,856 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 99 Brown Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2200 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 2,104
15 Tinkertown Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,904 09/23/2011 $288,000
2571 Route 44, Millbrook 6,012 02/20/2020 $215,000
279 Masten Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,496 02/23/2019 $221,050
295 Masten Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,592 03/21/2003 $70,000
25 Tinkertown Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,376 04/11/2025 $405,000
2574 Route 44, Salt Point 1,496 07/21/2003 $95,000