Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Tyrrel Rd  »  386 Tyrrel Rd

386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.564-4-785.212

Sales & Tax Overview for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Sale date 02/18/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,952

Lot & Building Information for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 4,452
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.37
Year built 1815
Stories 3
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1815 and has a total of 4,452 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,700, the tax amount paid for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $5,952.

When was 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold?

386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 02/19/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2010 $1
02/17/2010 $1
11/01/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2025 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Deed
02/18/2010 - D
03/31/2010 - R
Deed
02/17/2010 - D
03/05/2010 - R
Deed
11/01/2005 - D
12/30/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,952
Market value $459,800
Assessed value $283,700

Assessment History for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $387,300 $283,700 20.98 $5,952 +28.87%
2024 $360,500 $283,700 16.28 $4,619 -11.09%
2023 $331,600 $283,700 18.31 $5,195 -11.55%
2022 $298,600 $283,700 20.7 $5,873 -3.81%
2021 $291,000 $283,700 21.52 $6,105 +4.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 386 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 3.34
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.51
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.51
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 3.64
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 3.64

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.51
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 3.77
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.37
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.49
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.56

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 3.71