Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Tyrrel Rd  »  362 Tyrrel Rd

362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.564-4-886.127

Sales & Tax Overview for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 2,742
Total sqft 3,542
Building class Cultural Facilities (681)
Acreage 127.4
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,742 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $575,000, the tax amount paid for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $12,063.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,064
Current property tax $0
Market value $931,900
Assessed value $575,000

Assessment History for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $785,000 $575,000 20.98 $12,064 +28.87%
2024 $730,700 $575,000 16.28 $9,361 -11.09%
2023 $672,000 $575,000 18.31 $10,528 -11.55%
2022 $605,300 $575,000 20.7 $11,903 -3.81%
2021 $589,700 $575,000 21.52 $12,374 +4.01%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 362 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Scout Rd, Salt Point 2,652 01/20/2015
48 Scout Rd, Salt Point 2,800 10/25/2000 $235,000
179 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 1,764 06/20/2011
25 Scout Rd, Salt Point 1,722 08/24/2007 $315,000
23 Eleanor Dr, Salt Point 2,674 12/23/1999 $288,745
57 Scout Rd, Salt Point 1,156
157 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 624 12/30/2003 $137,000
15 Eleanor Dr, Salt Point 2,324
28 Eleanor Dr, Salt Point 2,500 10/09/2020 $331,000
386 Tyrrel Rd, Millbrook 4,452 02/19/2025
155 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 780 04/17/2020 $56,610