Dutchess County  »  36 Coachman Way

36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.365-4-787.21

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park

Property tax $15,758

Lot & Building Information for 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park

Building sqft 2,963
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.29
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Hyde Park

Other Property Data for 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park

How many square feet does 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park, NY 12538 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 2,963 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $897,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2003 - D
02/04/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,758
Market value $897,100
Assessed value $553,500

Assessment History for 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $755,600 $553,500 28.47 $15,758 +30.60%
2024 $703,400 $553,500 21.8 $12,066 -9.92%
2023 $646,900 $553,500 24.2 $13,395 -10.17%
2022 $582,600 $553,500 26.94 $14,911 -5.84%
2021 $567,700 $553,500 28.61 $15,836 -1.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 36 Coachman Way, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Cider Mill CT, Pleasant Valley 3,272 02/28/2006 $652,000
83 Ohalloran Cir, Pleasant Valley 2,264 08/26/2020 $369,000
2509-2517 Route 44, Salt Point 22,440
172 Clinton Corners Rd, Salt Point 800 09/10/2020 $185,888
170 Clinton Corners Rd, Salt Point 820 11/22/2024
167 Clinton Corners Rd, Salt Point 2,336 01/30/2020
2523 Route 44, Salt Point 1,260 11/09/2018 $650,000
60 Grist Mill Ln, Pleasant Valley 3,064 11/20/2020 $550,000
15 Coachman Way, Hyde Park 2,884 10/13/2015 $400,000
169 Clinton Corners Rd, Salt Point 06/30/2022 $380,000
322 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 2,288 12/14/2018
33 Cider Mill CT, Pleasant Valley 2,532 04/26/2023 $540,000
22 Coachman Way, Hyde Park 11/28/2017 $73,000
334 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 3,068 05/09/2016 $132,900
37 Cider Mill CT, Pleasant Valley 2,720 11/19/2004 $529,000