15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12601 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.62-67-871.329 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 04/20/2023 |
| Sale price | $360,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,094 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 2,345 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 141 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 141 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie
15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,345 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $360,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $9,093.
When was 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold?15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 05/05/2024.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,094 |
| Market value | $360,000 |
| Assessed value | $360,000 |
Assessment History for 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360,000 | $360,000 | 25.26 | $9,094 | +73.21% |
| 2024 | $201,000 | $201,000 | 26.12 | $5,250 | -13.39% |
| 2023 | $213,300 | $213,300 | 28.42 | $6,062 | +12.70% |
| 2022 | $169,300 | $169,300 | 31.77 | $5,379 | +6.62% |
| 2021 | $147,200 | $147,200 | 34.27 | $5,045 | +5.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Water Preparatory Charter School | NR | Charter | K-1 | 82 | 0.07 |
| Wimpfheimer Nursery School | NR | Private | PK-K | 45 | 0.41 |
| Abilities First | NR | Private | 82 | 0.47 | |
| Day Training Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abilities First | NR | Private | 82 | 0.47 | |
| Day Training Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.47 | |
| Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program | NR | Private | 0 | 0.63 | |
| Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 248 | 0.70 |
| Tabernacle Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 122 | 1.18 |
Nearest high schools