New York City  »  11432  »  164th St  »  8630 164th St

86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432 Property Information

86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86-30 164th Street
Neighborhood Jamaica Hills
Zip code 11432
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09773-0026

Sales & Tax Overview for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica

Purchase date 01/29/2016
Purchase price $980,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,187

Lot & Building Information for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica

Lot sqft 2,858
Lot dimensions 28.58 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 3,235
Building dimensions 20.25 ft x 52.29 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 2006
Frontage(s) 164 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Hillside Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 8
Closest police station 0.47 Miles
Closest fire station 0.27 Miles

Other Property Data for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432?

86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,235 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,300, the tax amount paid for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432 is $13,169. For the next year, the tax amount for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432 is estimated at $13,187.

When was 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432 last sold?

86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432 was last sold in 09/09/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432
Find out who owns 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2016 $980,000

Title Documents for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2022 - D
03/12/2024 - R
Deed
(2022102001021001)
12/11/2018 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018121200550001)
05/03/2016 - R UCC3 Termination
(2016020300957003)
01/29/2016 - D
05/03/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016020300957006)
01/29/2016 - D
05/03/2016 - R
Deed
(2016020300957005)
01/29/2016 - D
05/03/2016 - R
Deed
(2016020300957004)
12/10/2014 - D
05/03/2016 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2016020300957002)
12/10/2014 - D
05/03/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016020300957001)
10/07/2014 - D
03/17/2016 - R
Deed
(2014100800579001)
12/10/2013 - D
12/18/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014111400790001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, NY 11432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,170
Estimated property tax: $13,187
Tax assessor's market value: $1,805,000
Assessed value: $108,300

Assessment History for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,805,000 $108,300 $66,371 19.843% $13,170 $13,170 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,581,000 $94,860 $62,615 20.085% $12,576 $12,576 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,432,000 $85,920 $59,071 20.085% $11,864 $11,864 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,504,000 $90,240 $55,728 20.309% $11,318 $11,318 +2.37%
2021/22 $1,253,000 $75,180 $55,382 19.963% $11,056 $11,056 -5.02%

Permits for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/23/2024 Alteration
01/23/2024 Alteration
09/24/2004 New building
09/24/2004 New building
09/24/2004 New building
05/11/2004 Full demolition
05/11/2004 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 86-30 164th Street, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Jamaica Hills Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$225,000
25% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$509
-34.3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Parsons Blvd & Hillside Ave at NW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.242
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 164 St/Highland Av