Dutchess County  »  14 Fulton Ave

14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-41-567.704

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 01/04/2008
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,931

Lot & Building Information for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,012
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 36 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 36
Depth 210
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1921 and has a total of 2,012 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $274,400, the tax amount paid for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $6,931.

When was 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold?

14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 03/06/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2008 $115,000
07/25/1995 $72,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/06/2018 - D
03/07/2018 - R
Deed
01/04/2008 - D
01/15/2008 - R
Deed
07/25/1995 - D
08/02/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,931
Market value $274,400
Assessed value $274,400

Assessment History for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,000 $244,000 25.26 $6,163 +0.58%
2024 $234,600 $234,600 26.12 $6,128 +5.69%
2023 $204,000 $204,000 28.42 $5,798 +7.35%
2022 $170,000 $170,000 31.77 $5,401 +11.22%
2021 $141,700 $141,700 34.27 $4,856 +5.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 0.28
Smith Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 297 0.42
Smith Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 297 0.42
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 0.52
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 0.15
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 0.52
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 0.95
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 0.98

Nearest high schools

Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 0.26
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 0.98
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.80
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.97
Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.97

Neighbors for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 14 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,396 11/26/2013 $100,000
38 Fulton Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,376 04/21/2017 $147,500
55 S Grand Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,016 07/17/2008 $268,500
68 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,120 07/30/2021 $215,000
57 S Grand Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,417 01/28/2016 $125,000
88 College Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,592 03/10/2011
64 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,800 11/14/2003 $170,000
49 Fulton Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,840 01/13/2025 $450,000
66 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 3,982 05/17/2024 $675,000
60 Meyer Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,296 12/17/1999 $108,000
61 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 3,085 05/19/2009 $295,000
63 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,856 01/10/2022
77 College Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,840 10/29/2003 $211,500
90 College Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,206 01/03/2012
10 Grubb St, Poughkeepsie 08/27/2004 $450,000
82 College Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,130 07/06/2022 $258,000
59 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,250 01/17/2019 $152,900
55 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 3,344 10/05/2007 $280,000
95 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,770 03/06/2023
62 Meyer Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,280 06/08/2004 $230,000