Dutchess County  »  90 College Ave

90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-41-570.640

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 11/23/2011
Sale price $167,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,183

Lot & Building Information for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,206
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 48 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 48
Depth 165
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $343,100, the tax amount paid for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $8,666.

When was 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold?

90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 01/03/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2011 $167,500
11/14/2011 $11
11/19/2010 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2012 - D
02/28/2012 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/23/2011 - D
12/08/2011 - R
Deed
11/14/2011 - D
12/08/2011 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/19/2010 - D
11/23/2010 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,667
Current property tax $8,183
Market value $343,100
Assessed value $343,100

Assessment History for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,000 $305,000 25.26 $7,704 +0.57%
2024 $293,300 $293,300 26.12 $7,661 +5.71%
2023 $255,000 $255,000 28.42 $7,247 +7.35%
2022 $212,500 $212,500 31.77 $6,751 +11.24%
2021 $177,100 $177,100 34.27 $6,069 +5.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 0.17
G W Krieger School 4 Public K-5 460 0.47
Smith Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 297 0.51
Smith Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 297 0.51
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 0.19
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 0.59
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 0.83
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.00

Nearest high schools

Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 0.34
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.00
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.91
Abilities First NR Private 82 2.07
Day Training Center NR Private 0 2.07

Neighbors for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 90 College Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Fulton Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,376 04/21/2017 $147,500
55 S Grand Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,016 07/17/2008 $268,500
53 S Grand Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,644 06/22/1994
57 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,396 11/26/2013 $100,000
57 S Grand Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,417 01/28/2016 $125,000
20 Grubb St, Poughkeepsie 1,675 12/07/2023 $50,000
14 Fulton Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,012 03/06/2018
88 College Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,592 03/10/2011
64 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,800 11/14/2003 $170,000
49 Fulton Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,840 01/13/2025 $450,000
66 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 3,982 05/17/2024 $675,000
49 S Grand Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,764 05/12/2021
61 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 3,085 05/19/2009 $295,000
63 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,856 01/10/2022
10 Grubb St, Poughkeepsie 08/27/2004 $450,000
77 College Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,840 10/29/2003 $211,500
74 S Grand Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,692 08/30/1999 $139,900
51 S Grand Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,996 12/14/2021 $435,000
55 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 3,344 10/05/2007 $280,000
59 Worrall Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,250 01/17/2019 $152,900