Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Bobrick Rd  »  1 Bobrick Rd

1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-61-93.352

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 05/06/2015
Sale price $245,900
Arm's length
Property tax $10,278

Lot & Building Information for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,600
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 154 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 154
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $406,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $10,278.

When was 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 05/06/2015 for $245,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2015 $245,900
10/06/1998 $146,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2015 - D
05/12/2015 - R
Deed
10/06/1998 - D
10/07/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,278
Market value $406,900
Assessed value $406,900

Assessment History for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $361,800 $361,800 25.26 $9,139 +0.57%
2024 $347,900 $347,900 26.12 $9,087 +1.09%
2023 $316,300 $316,300 28.42 $8,989 -1.58%
2022 $287,500 $287,500 31.77 $9,134 -0.81%
2021 $268,700 $268,700 34.27 $9,208 -0.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Bobrick Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 0.73
G W Krieger School 4 Public K-5 460 0.82
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 0.88
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 0.73
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 0.99
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 1.50

Nearest high schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 0.73
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 1.04