Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Parker Ave  »  158 Parker Ave

158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-55-307.470

Sales & Tax Overview for 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 07/23/2021
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,901

Lot & Building Information for 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,112
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 63 ft X 70 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 148
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 2,112 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $233,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2021 $115,000

Title Documents for 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,901
Market value $233,600
Assessed value $233,600

Assessment History for 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $226,800 $226,800 25.26 $5,729 +0.57%
2024 $218,100 $218,100 26.12 $5,697 +1.08%
2023 $198,300 $198,300 28.42 $5,636 -10.54%
2022 $198,300 $198,300 31.77 $6,300 -5.44%
2021 $194,400 $194,400 34.27 $6,662 +0.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 158 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Howard St, Poughkeepsie 5,606
82 Hudson Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,750
221 N Clinton St, Poughkeepsie 960 03/15/2023
7 Reservoir St, Poughkeepsie 1,440 06/04/2021 $276,000
248 Smith St, Poughkeepsie 6,120 04/25/2016 $10,683
240 Smith St, Poughkeepsie
225 Smith St, Poughkeepsie 912 04/13/2016 $61,000
102 Hudson Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,540 03/21/2007 $657,583
80 Hudson Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,750
12 Bartlett St, Poughkeepsie