Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Catharine St  »  92 Catharine St

92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-70-195.213

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 5,888
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1975
Story height

Other Property Data for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1975 and has a total of 5,888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $737,500, the tax amount paid for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $18,629.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,629
Current property tax $0
Market value $737,500
Assessed value $737,500

Assessment History for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $737,500 $737,500 25.26 $18,629 -3.29%
2024 $737,500 $737,500 26.12 $19,264 +19.48%
2023 $567,300 $567,300 28.42 $16,123 -10.54%
2022 $567,300 $567,300 31.77 $18,023 -7.30%
2021 $567,300 $567,300 34.27 $19,441 -4.01%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 92 Catharine Street, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Mansion St, Poughkeepsie 1,388 02/03/2000 $69,900
8 Thompson St, Poughkeepsie 9,557
128 Mansion St, Poughkeepsie 1,536 06/19/2018
56 Catharine St, Poughkeepsie 2,228 04/25/2022 $265,000
53 Catharine St, Poughkeepsie
146-148 Mansion St, Poughkeepsie 5,984 09/26/2019 $380,000
60 N Hamilton St, Poughkeepsie 3,456 12/31/2002
9 Thompson St, Poughkeepsie 1,656 03/02/2021
58 N Hamilton St, Poughkeepsie 3,243 12/31/2009 $225,000