Dutchess County  »  6 Honey Ln

6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.58-19-723.18

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 12/30/2010
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,655

Lot & Building Information for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 1,918
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,918 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $383,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $8,203.

When was 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 last sold?

6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was last sold in 02/18/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2010 $150,000
07/22/2010 $210,902
11/01/1999 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2014 - D
04/08/2014 - R
Deed
12/30/2010 - D
01/31/2011 - R
Deed
07/22/2010 - D
08/02/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/01/1999 - D
12/02/1999 - R
Deed
06/04/1999 - D
07/06/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,204
Current property tax $7,655
Market value $430,300
Assessed value $383,000

Assessment History for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $407,400 $383,000 21.42 $8,204 -7.95%
2024 $383,000 $383,000 23.27 $8,912 +2.39%
2023 $345,000 $345,000 25.23 $8,704 +7.10%
2022 $291,500 $291,500 27.88 $8,127 +3.03%
2021 $274,700 $272,000 29 $7,888 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Honey Lane, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.24
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.24
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 1.35
James S Evans Elementary School 5 Public K-6 317 1.42
The Randolph School NR Private PK-5 81 1.49

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.24
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 1.27
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 1.92
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 4.27
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 4.89

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 2.53
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 2.54
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 4.84
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 5.31