Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Robin Rd  »  31 Robin Rd

31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-1-45.775

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 02/26/2020
Sale price $304,900
Arm's length
Property tax $9,755

Lot & Building Information for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,192
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,192 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $381,500, the tax amount paid for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $9,754.

When was 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 02/26/2020 for $304,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2020 $304,900
06/10/1994 $121,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Deed
06/10/1994 - D
07/25/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,755
Market value $428,700
Assessed value $381,500

Assessment History for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $405,900 $381,500 25.57 $9,755 -25.71%
2024 $381,500 $381,500 34.42 $13,131 -4.02%
2023 $366,500 $366,500 37.33 $13,681 +2.23%
2022 $318,500 $318,500 42.02 $13,383 +17.26%
2021 $265,200 $262,500 43.48 $11,414 +0.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 0.24
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 1.10
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 1.32
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 2.03
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.40

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 1.51
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.40
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.50
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 2.85
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 2.87

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.53
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.40
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 2.69
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.51
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.72

Neighbors for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 31 Robin Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 S Gate Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,688 07/31/2020 $275,000
87 S Gate Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,972 10/28/2011 $210,000
16 Nassau Rd, Poughkeepsie 3,386 12/23/2020 $375,000
3 Nassau Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,248 10/25/2023
15 Jean Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,660 08/30/2022
13 Jean Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,660 12/24/2013 $255,000
7 Jean Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,200 02/25/2003
35 Robin Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,660
8 Jean Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,660 11/24/2014 $215,000
83 S Gate Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,712 09/30/2025 $420,000
34 Robin Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,908 09/03/1998 $143,900
95 S Gate Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,960 06/16/2017
18 Jean Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,660 06/06/2000 $160,000
4 Nassau Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,248 07/09/2024 $276,250
76 S Gate Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,864 07/08/2025
22 Jean Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,924 04/27/2006 $311,575
81 S Gate Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,682 10/20/2021 $385,000
39 Nassau Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,188 01/26/2023 $439,000
56 Sheraton Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,248 06/28/2011 $220,000
5 Nassau Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,817 03/18/1999