Dutchess County  »  12 Nob Hill Rd

12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-2-836.904

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 05/24/2019
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,575

Lot & Building Information for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,352
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Wappingers

Other Property Data for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $447,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $9,574.

When was 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold?

12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 02/08/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2019 $295,000
04/30/2008 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2021 - D
02/18/2021 - R
Deed
05/24/2019 - D
05/31/2019 - R
Deed
04/30/2008 - D
05/01/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,575
Market value $502,200
Assessed value $447,000

Assessment History for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,500 $447,000 21.42 $9,575 -7.95%
2024 $447,000 $447,000 23.27 $10,402 +2.43%
2023 $402,500 $402,500 25.23 $10,155 +4.07%
2022 $350,000 $350,000 27.88 $9,758 +2.90%
2021 $330,300 $327,000 29 $9,483 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 0.85
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 0.88
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 0.96
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 0.96
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.16
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 1.55
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 1.82
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 2.54
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.98

Nearest high schools

Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.16
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.24
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 1.56
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.22
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 3.63

Neighbors for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 12 Nob Hill Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Raker Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,748 08/22/2003 $275,000
50 Raker Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,708 12/07/2011 $187,500
5 Deer Run Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,387 12/09/2019 $267,800
17 Nob Hill Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,268
31 Alexander Blvd, Poughkeepsie 1,872 03/24/2023 $475,000
1 Brookland Farms Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,970 01/24/2024 $10
67 Hillis Ter, Poughkeepsie 1,578 12/28/2023 $380,000
17 Ridgewood Ter, Poughkeepsie 2,208 05/25/2017
59 Hillis Ter, Poughkeepsie 2,031 08/27/2009 $250,000
5 Brookland Farms Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,604 02/07/2023 $430,000
7 Nob Hill Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,960 12/12/2018 $324,900
3 Brookland Farms Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,506 08/06/2025 $475,000
37 Kerr Rd, Poughkeepsie
5 Salem CT, Poughkeepsie 1,958 10/14/2021 $402,000
32 Alexander Blvd, Poughkeepsie 2,800 01/04/2021 $482,000
7 Pam Ln, Poughkeepsie 01/10/2003
31 Kerr Rd, Poughkeepsie 07/30/2013 $457,609
32 Rochambeau Ln, Poughkeepsie 2,689
26 Scofield Hts, Poughkeepsie 1,416 09/12/2024 $430,000
46 Briarcliff Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,502 03/05/2024 $10