Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Kerr Rd  »  31 Kerr Rd

31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-1-470.720

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 07/30/2013
Sale price $457,609
Arm's length
Property tax $25,374

Lot & Building Information for 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 117.7
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the market value of 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

The current market value is $1,331,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2013 $457,609
12/21/2005 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2013 - D
01/30/2014 - R
Deed
02/28/2007 - D
03/07/2007 - R
Deed
12/21/2005 - D
12/30/2005 - R
Deed
07/15/2002 - D
10/05/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,374
Market value $1,331,000
Assessed value $1,184,600

Assessment History for 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,260,200 $1,184,600 21.42 $25,374 -7.95%
2024 $1,184,600 $1,184,600 23.27 $27,566 +2.38%
2023 $1,067,200 $1,067,200 25.23 $26,925 -0.45%
2022 $970,100 $970,100 27.88 $27,046 -3.86%
2021 $979,900 $970,100 29 $28,133 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 0.39
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 0.83
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 1.05
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.72
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 1.73
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.86
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 2.28
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.42
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 2.83

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.40
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.86
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 2.22
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.04