Dutchess County  »  12601  »  South Rd  »  2345 South Rd

2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.160-3-55.96

Sales & Tax Overview for 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 04/22/2008
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,138

Lot & Building Information for 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 10,767
Building class Store
Acreage 4.4
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 10,767 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,756,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2008 $1,650,000

Title Documents for 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/2008 - D
06/04/2008 - R
Deed
04/22/2008 - D
06/04/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $39,966
Current property tax $38,138
Market value $1,756,200
Assessed value $1,563,000

Assessment History for 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,662,800 $1,563,000 25.57 $39,966 -25.71%
2024 $1,563,000 $1,563,000 34.42 $53,798 -7.80%
2023 $1,563,000 $1,563,000 37.33 $58,347 -7.43%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 42.02 $63,030 -3.36%
2021 $1,515,200 $1,500,000 43.48 $65,220 +0.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 2345 South Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Schoolhouse Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,944 08/21/2024
201 Kingwood Park, Poughkeepsie 3,195 04/24/2012 $600,000
2373 South Rd, Poughkeepsie 8,075 03/10/2017 $1,600,000
25 Flower Hill Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,480
2331 South Rd, Poughkeepsie 3,000 06/13/2016
19 Kingwood Park, Poughkeepsie 2,487 08/02/2004 $308,800
20 Antoinette Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,152 09/27/2021 $320,000
5 Croft Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,362 07/28/2017 $299,999
2309 South Rd, Poughkeepsie 26,329 12/02/2020 $2,500,000