32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.161-4-815.348/1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie
| Property tax | $10,120 |
Lot & Building Information for 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 2,352 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.01 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie
32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,352 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $393,000, the tax amount paid for 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $10,119.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,120 |
| Market value | $441,600 |
| Assessed value | $393,000 |
Assessment History for 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418,100 | $393,000 | 25.75 | $10,120 | -7.24% |
| 2024 | $393,000 | $393,000 | 27.76 | $10,910 | +5.77% |
| 2023 | $338,500 | $338,500 | 30.47 | $10,314 | -0.09% |
| 2022 | $299,500 | $299,500 | 34.47 | $10,324 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $282,300 | $279,500 | 36.3 | $10,146 | -0.55% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 32 Vassar Lake Drive, Poughkeepsie.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 54 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie | 1,608 | 06/25/2014 | $233,000 |
| 24 Vassar Lake Dr, Poughkeepsie | 2,004 | ||
| 14 Vassar Lake Dr, Poughkeepsie | 2,237 | ||
| 15 Musselman Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,648 | 06/30/2006 | $304,220 |
| 9 Maple St, Poughkeepsie | |||
| 52 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie | 1,294 | 05/15/2019 | $146,000 |
| 27 Vassar Lake Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,894 | ||
| 16 Vassar Lake Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,488 | ||
| 34 Ziegler Ave, Poughkeepsie | 1,633 | 05/05/1993 | $1 |
| 28 Ziegler Ave, Poughkeepsie | 1,278 | 05/17/2024 | $369,925 |
| 24 Rear S Grand Ave, Poughkeepsie | |||
| 5 Musselman Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,920 | 11/19/2020 | $262,000 |
| 372 Hooker Ave, Poughkeepsie | 1,023 | 02/15/2010 | $146,000 |
| 30 Ziegler Ave, Poughkeepsie | 1,156 | ||
| 11 Musselman Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,134 | ||
| 51 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie | 1,264 | 01/28/2022 | $272,500 |
| 334 Hooker Ave, Poughkeepsie | 69,237 | ||
| 16 Ziegler Ave, Poughkeepsie | 1,997 | 01/09/2019 | $256,000 |
| 71-89 Raymond Ave, Poughkeepsie | 64,464 | ||
| 32 Ziegler Ave, Poughkeepsie | 1,476 |