Dutchess County  »  757 Main St

757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-7-721.853

Sales & Tax Overview for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 12/17/2021
Sale price $2,463,896
Arm's length
Property tax $27,475

Lot & Building Information for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,539
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.78
Year built 1993
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 2,539 square feet and a current price per square foot of $970.

What is the year built & the current market value of 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,198,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2021 $2,463,896
12/26/2012 $1,310,000
01/28/1997 $820,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Deed
12/26/2012 - D
03/01/2013 - R
Deed
01/28/1997 - D
02/11/1997 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
01/28/1997 - D
02/11/1997 - R
Deed
09/21/1994 - D
10/17/1994 - R
Deed
03/10/1993 - D
03/11/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,475
Market value $1,198,900
Assessed value $1,067,000

Assessment History for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,135,100 $1,067,000 25.75 $27,475 -7.24%
2024 $1,067,000 $1,067,000 27.76 $29,620 -4.32%
2023 $1,016,000 $1,016,000 30.47 $30,958 +5.66%
2022 $850,000 $850,000 34.47 $29,300 -5.04%
2021 $858,600 $850,000 36.3 $30,855 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 757 Main Street, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Parkview Ter, Poughkeepsie 1,648 02/24/2021 $215,000
761 Main St, Poughkeepsie 5,934 04/29/2022 $550,000
21 Springside Ave, Poughkeepsie 3,136 10/11/2024 $530,000
13 Lewis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,552 03/08/2021 $225,000
6 Lewis Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,496 09/20/2005 $269,860
15 Lewis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,650
9 Springside Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,041 04/06/2023 $234,000
768 Main St, Poughkeepsie 3,544
14 Vandewater Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,808 08/18/2006 $10
20 Parkview Ter, Poughkeepsie 1,220 03/31/2023