Dutchess County  »  33 Arlington Ave

33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-8-868.920

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 05/31/2016
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,649

Lot & Building Information for 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 10,440
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1947
Year last altered 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 10,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $21.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $857,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2016 $220,000

Title Documents for 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2016 - D
06/16/2016 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
02/24/2010 - D
02/26/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,647
Current property tax $18,649
Market value $857,300
Assessed value $763,000

Assessment History for 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $811,700 $763,000 25.75 $19,647 -7.24%
2024 $763,000 $763,000 27.76 $21,181 -0.69%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 30.47 $21,329 -11.60%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 34.47 $24,129 -5.04%
2021 $707,100 $700,000 36.3 $25,410 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 33 Arlington Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,080
12 Woodcliff Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,086 03/19/2020
67 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,392 10/16/2002
8 Woodcliff Ave, Poughkeepsie
57 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie 973 04/07/2017 $81,000
542 Haight Ave, Poughkeepsie
827 Main St, Poughkeepsie 04/18/2024 $300,000
55 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,230
537 Haight Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,590
532 Haight Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,264 09/04/2008
15 Arlington Ave, Poughkeepsie 868 03/09/2017