110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.161-11-710.662 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 01/04/1999 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,506 |
Lot & Building Information for 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 5,118 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.8 |
| Year last altered | 1978 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie
This Store (SCILSR) located at 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 5,118 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.
What is the market value of 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?The current market value is $720,200.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/02/2026 |
| Last updated | 03/02/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.8 Acre |
Vassar College - (3 minutes walking distance) US Rte 44/NYS Rte 55 - (4 minutes / 1 mile) Mid-Hudson Bridge - (6 minutes / 2.2 miles) Taconic State Parkway - (13 minutes / 6.8 Miles Interstate 84 - (27 minutes, 13.8 miles) Poughkeepsie Metro North (Hudson Line) - (8 Minutes / 2.3 Miles) Poughkeepsie Train to Grand Central - 1 Hour & 50 Minutes Amtrak to Penn Station is 1.5 HoursCR Properties Group, LLC is pleased to annouce an commercial building with a separate building located on 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. In the Vassar College Area, this is 3 minutes from Vassar College, 4 minutes from US Route 44/55 Arterial, 6 minutes from the Mid-Hudson Bridge, 13 Minutes from the Taconic State Parkway, and 27 Minutes from Interstate 84. The Building is 5,118 SF and has 240' of Frontage on Fulton Avenue on 1.8 Acres.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/1999 | $600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,506 |
| Market value | $720,200 |
| Assessed value | $641,000 |
Assessment History for 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681,900 | $641,000 | 25.75 | $16,506 | -7.24% |
| 2024 | $641,000 | $641,000 | 27.76 | $17,794 | -0.68% |
| 2023 | $588,000 | $588,000 | 30.47 | $17,916 | -8.01% |
| 2022 | $565,000 | $565,000 | 34.47 | $19,476 | -5.04% |
| 2021 | $570,700 | $565,000 | 36.3 | $20,510 | -0.55% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 42,304 |
| Median age | 41.5 |
| Average household income | $130,177 |
| Family households | 62.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,919 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $370,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $366,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 110 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie.