Dutchess County  »  107 Fulton Ave

Vassar Garden - 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Vassar Garden - 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-11-705.730

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 06/16/2015
Sale price $5,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $112,000

Lot & Building Information for 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 53,502
Total sqft 65,869
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 4.53
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1968
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Vassar Garden - 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

Vassar Garden - 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1960 and has a total of 53,502 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Vassar Garden - 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,349,500, the tax amount paid for Vassar Garden - 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $111,999.

When was Vassar Garden - 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Vassar Garden - 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 06/16/2015 for $5,050,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 60 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2015 $5,050,000
07/25/2005 $4,500,000
10/15/1998 $1,510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2015 - D
07/01/2015 - R
Deed
07/25/2005 - D
08/24/2005 - R
Deed
10/15/1998 - D
12/22/1998 - R
Deed
05/20/1997 - D
05/21/1997 - R
Deed
02/12/1996 - D
02/15/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for Vassar Garden - Vassar Garden - 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $112,000
Market value $4,887,100
Assessed value $4,349,500

Assessment History for 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,627,100 $4,349,500 25.75 $112,000 -7.24%
2024 $4,349,500 $4,349,500 27.76 $120,742 -0.69%
2023 $3,990,000 $3,990,000 30.47 $121,575 -7.18%
2022 $3,800,000 $3,800,000 34.47 $130,986 -5.04%
2021 $3,838,400 $3,800,000 36.3 $137,940 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for Vassar Garden - 107 Fulton Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Fulton CT, Poughkeepsie 2,784 03/13/2013 $230,000
155 College Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,944
42 Ziegler Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,040 09/13/2002 $160,000
48 Raymond Ave, Poughkeepsie 11/22/1999 $290,000
44 Raymond Ave, Poughkeepsie 22,830 07/01/2015 $1,200,000
17 Anya CT, Poughkeepsie 30,577 12/16/2022
46 Raymond Ave, Poughkeepsie
32 Raymond Ave, Poughkeepsie 4,640 06/15/2018 $379,000
111 Fulton Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,441 08/30/2021 $399,000
142 College Ave #B, Poughkeepsie 2,174 02/09/2022
110 Fulton Ave, Poughkeepsie 5,118 01/04/1999 $600,000
1 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie 7,558 02/23/2018 $875,000
113 Fulton Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,008 11/25/1994
5 Davis Ave, Poughkeepsie
6 Davis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,272 05/09/2023 $235,000
36 Raymond Ave, Poughkeepsie 5,296 06/25/2014 $400,000
140 College Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,306 06/30/2008 $233,000