Dutchess County  »  1 Lagrange Ave

1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-12-812.719

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 02/23/2018
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 7,558
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 7,558 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,496,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2018 $875,000
05/18/2012 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
Deed
05/18/2012 - D
05/23/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $34,299
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,496,600
Assessed value $1,332,000

Assessment History for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,417,000 $1,332,000 25.75 $34,299 -7.24%
2024 $1,332,000 $1,332,000 27.76 $36,976 -0.69%
2023 $1,222,000 $1,222,000 30.47 $37,234 -8.07%
2022 $1,175,000 $1,175,000 34.47 $40,502 -5.04%
2021 $1,186,900 $1,175,000 36.3 $42,653 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 1 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107 Fulton Ave, Poughkeepsie 53,502 06/16/2015 $5,050,000
153 College Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,364
48 Raymond Ave, Poughkeepsie 11/22/1999 $290,000
42 Ziegler Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,040 09/13/2002 $160,000
152 College Ave, Poughkeepsie 4,316 03/04/2020
44 Raymond Ave, Poughkeepsie 22,830 07/01/2015 $1,200,000
46 Raymond Ave, Poughkeepsie
32 Raymond Ave, Poughkeepsie 4,640 06/15/2018 $379,000
147-153 College Ave, Poughkeepsie 4,701
111 Fulton Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,441 08/30/2021 $399,000