Dutchess County  »  25 Collegeview Ave

25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-12-881.659

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 03/31/2025
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,712

Lot & Building Information for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 5,048
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1920
Year last altered 1990
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 5,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $467,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2025 $725,000
08/15/2013 $386,500
10/03/2011 $58,022
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2025 - D
04/09/2025 - R
Deed
08/15/2013 - D
08/16/2013 - R
Deed
10/03/2011 - D
10/03/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/04/2000 - D
08/15/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,712
Market value $467,400
Assessed value $416,000

Assessment History for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $442,600 $416,000 25.75 $10,712 -7.24%
2024 $416,000 $416,000 27.76 $11,548 -0.66%
2023 $381,500 $381,500 30.47 $11,624 -7.99%
2022 $366,500 $366,500 34.47 $12,633 -5.04%
2021 $370,200 $366,500 36.3 $13,304 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 25 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,506 04/01/2025 $315,000
11 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie 5,526 05/06/2019 $315,000
15 Collegeview Ave, Poughkeepsie 5,646 12/02/2011
20 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,352 10/31/2023
20 Davis Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,100 02/15/2002
17 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie 3,675 01/08/2005
12 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,768 01/30/2009 $340,000
21 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,438 07/17/2006 $300,000
22 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,231 08/14/2013