Dutchess County  »  10 Lagrange Ave

10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-12-825.690

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 01/08/2008
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,369

Lot & Building Information for 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,166
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1924
Year last altered 1975
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 75%

Other Property Data for 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 2,166 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $234,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2008 $320,000

Title Documents for 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2008 - D
01/14/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,369
Market value $234,300
Assessed value $208,500

Assessment History for 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $221,800 $208,500 25.75 $5,369 -7.24%
2024 $208,500 $208,500 27.76 $5,788 -0.55%
2023 $191,000 $191,000 30.47 $5,820 -7.99%
2022 $183,500 $183,500 34.47 $6,325 -5.04%
2021 $185,400 $183,500 36.3 $6,661 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 10 Lagrange Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie 5,526 05/06/2019 $315,000
36 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,506 04/01/2025 $315,000
17 Collegeview Ave, Poughkeepsie 3,359 12/01/1994 $175,000
12 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,768 01/30/2009 $340,000
5 Collegeview Ave, Poughkeepsie 9,732 10/31/2023 $1,900,000
13 Davis Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,030 11/19/2021 $263,000
21 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,438 07/17/2006 $300,000
14 Davis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,044 07/28/2022 $200,000