Dutchess County  »  35 Collegeview Ave

35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-12-910.651

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 06/28/2012
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,246

Lot & Building Information for 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,934
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1910
Year last altered 1980
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 84%

Other Property Data for 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 2,934 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $447,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2012 $280,000

Title Documents for 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2012 - D
07/09/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,246
Market value $447,100
Assessed value $397,900

Assessment History for 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $423,300 $397,900 25.75 $10,246 -7.24%
2024 $397,900 $397,900 27.76 $11,046 +29.70%
2023 $279,500 $279,500 30.47 $8,516 -7.98%
2022 $268,500 $268,500 34.47 $9,255 -5.04%
2021 $271,200 $268,500 36.3 $9,747 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 35 Collegeview Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Davis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,844 04/29/2011 $370,000
21 Fairmont Ave, Poughkeepsie 7,050 11/17/2022 $675,000
19 Fairmont Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,106 05/04/2023
47 Collegeview Ave, Poughkeepsie 4,349 10/24/2000 $163,000
39 Davis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,232 05/17/2001 $92,500
54 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,841 03/09/2007 $285,000
14 Fairmont Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,422 02/28/2018 $80,000
44 Davis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,248 07/29/2009 $186,000