Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Creek Rd  »  16 Creek Rd

16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-2-649.538

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 04/27/2004
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,470

Lot & Building Information for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 5,400
Total sqft 18,548
Building class Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442)
Acreage 1.72
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie

How many square feet does 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have?

This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 5,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,972,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2004 $195,000
04/17/2003 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2019 - D
02/19/2019 - R
Deed
04/27/2004 - D
07/02/2004 - R
Deed
07/11/2003 - D
08/15/2003 - R
Deed
04/17/2003 - D
04/28/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $43,990
Current property tax $41,470
Market value $1,972,300
Assessed value $1,755,370

Assessment History for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,867,400 $1,755,370 25.06 $43,990 -2.26%
2024 $1,755,400 $1,755,370 25.64 $45,008 +42.25%
2023 $1,120,000 $1,120,000 28.25 $31,640 +103.07%
2022 $493,700 $493,700 31.56 $15,581 -4.19%
2021 $498,700 $493,700 32.94 $16,262 -2.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 16 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Creek Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,335 02/12/2013
38 Pendell Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,026 10/13/2017 $85,000
96 Creek Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,134 03/28/2025 $190,000
40 Pendell Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,060 10/01/2010 $207,000
54 Pendell Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,181
76 Pendell Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,832
49 Creek Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,696 02/27/2015 $200,000
50 Creek Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,729 02/23/1998 $90,000
46 Creek Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,604 09/19/2024 $230,000
2710 South Rd #E4, Poughkeepsie 840 05/31/2024 $155,000