Dutchess County  »  161 Clubhouse Dr

Grand Pointe Park - 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Grand Pointe Park - 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-2-999.671

Sales & Tax Overview for 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 10/20/2022
Sale price $31,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $464,637

Lot & Building Information for 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 162,284
Total sqft 162,284
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 22.85
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1997
Year last altered 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Grand Pointe Park - 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

Grand Pointe Park - 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1997 and has a total of 162,284 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Grand Pointe Park - 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,541,000, the tax amount paid for Grand Pointe Park - 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $464,637.

When was Grand Pointe Park - 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Grand Pointe Park - 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 10/20/2022 for $31,050,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 156 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2022 $31,050,000
01/18/2017 $19,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2022 - D
11/17/2022 - R
Deed
01/18/2017 - D
01/25/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for Grand Pointe Park - Grand Pointe Park - 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $464,637
Market value $20,832,600
Assessed value $18,541,000

Assessment History for 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,724,500 $18,541,000 25.06 $464,637 -2.26%
2024 $18,541,000 $18,541,000 25.64 $475,391 -1.07%
2023 $17,010,000 $17,010,000 28.25 $480,533 -6.01%
2022 $16,200,000 $16,200,000 31.56 $511,272 -4.19%
2021 $16,363,600 $16,200,000 32.94 $533,628 -2.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for Grand Pointe Park - 161 Clubhouse Drive, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Beck Pl, Poughkeepsie 45,720
85 Sunset Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,144 04/27/2021 $250,000
130 Salt Point Tpke, Poughkeepsie 107,456 05/06/2014 $3,000,000
15 Corine Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,316 07/01/2019 $208,500
79 Sunset Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,330 02/20/2007 $245,000
73 Sunset Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,316 01/04/2013 $160,000
81 Sunset Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,696 05/01/2023 $250,000
75 Sunset Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,780 05/28/1996