165-01 Hillside Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11432 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 165-01 Hillside Avenue |
| Secondary address | 87-53 165th St |
| Neighborhood | Jamaica Hills |
| Zip code | 11432 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 09837-0010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 165-01 Hillside Avenue, Jamaica
| Purchase date | 06/01/2015 |
| Purchase price | $3,124,921 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $67,278 |
Lot & Building Information for 165-01 Hillside Avenue, Jamaica
| Lot sq. ft. | 23,250 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Gas Station Only with/without Small Kiosk (G5)
|
| Building sqft | 875 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1990 |
Zoning & Use for 165-01 Hillside Avenue, Jamaica
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 28 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.28 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.35 Miles |
Other Property Data for 165-01 Hillside Avenue, Jamaica
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 87-53 165th St, Jamaica, NY 11432
About 165-01 Hillside Avenue, Jamaica
This Gas Station Only with/without Small Kiosk (G5) located at 165-01 Hillside Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11432 has a total of 875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,571.
What is the year built & the current market value of 165-01 Hillside Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11432?165-01 Hillside Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11432 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,473,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 165-01 Hillside Avenue, Jamaica
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 165-01 Hillside Avenue, Jamaica
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165-01 Hillside Avenue, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 165-01 Hillside Avenue, Jamaica
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 165-01 Hillside Avenue, Jamaica
Access detailed property tax data for 165-01 Hillside Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $62,729 |
| Estimated property tax: | $67,278 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,473,000 |
| Assessed value: | $662,850 |