1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12601 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.163-3-86.294 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 07/12/2006 |
| Sale price | $255,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,653 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 1,444 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hyde Park |
Other Property Data for 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie
1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,444 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $265,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $6,653.
When was 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 07/12/2006 for $255,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,653 |
| Market value | $298,300 |
| Assessed value | $265,500 |
Assessment History for 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282,400 | $265,500 | 25.06 | $6,653 | -2.26% |
| 2024 | $265,500 | $265,500 | 25.64 | $6,807 | +0.82% |
| 2023 | $239,000 | $239,000 | 28.25 | $6,752 | +3.10% |
| 2022 | $207,500 | $207,500 | 31.56 | $6,549 | +2.74% |
| 2021 | $195,500 | $193,500 | 32.94 | $6,374 | -0.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Windsor Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Violet Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 314 | 0.98 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.05 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.05 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.06 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.05 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.06 |
| Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program | NR | Private | 0 | 1.25 | |
| Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 248 | 1.40 |
| Abilities First | NR | Private | 82 | 1.41 |
Nearest high schools