Dutchess County  »  129 Autumn Dr

129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.259-1-2.791

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 12/29/2017
Sale price $336,250
Arm's length
Property tax $9,521

Lot & Building Information for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,965
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,965 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $444,500, the tax amount paid for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $9,521.

When was 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 12/29/2017 for $336,250.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2017 $336,250
10/08/2014 $299,000
12/11/2000 $265,430
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2017 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Deed
10/08/2014 - D
10/20/2014 - R
Deed
12/11/2000 - D
01/29/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,521
Market value $499,400
Assessed value $444,500

Assessment History for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $472,900 $444,500 21.42 $9,521 -7.95%
2024 $444,500 $444,500 23.27 $10,344 -7.77%
2023 $444,500 $444,500 25.23 $11,215 +4.08%
2022 $386,500 $386,500 27.88 $10,776 +2.93%
2021 $364,600 $361,000 29 $10,469 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Autumn Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 0.73
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 0.73
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 0.86
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 0.86
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.26
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 1.58
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.20
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 2.83
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.93

Nearest high schools

Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.26
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.59
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 1.68