Dutchess County  »  210-212 Van Wagner Rd

Easystreet Storage - 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Easystreet Storage - 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.262-3-114.264

Sales & Tax Overview for 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 05/28/2014
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,822

Lot & Building Information for 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 5,864
Total sqft 18,464
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.6
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does Easystreet Storage - 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at Easystreet Storage - 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 5,864 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of Easystreet Storage - 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

Easystreet Storage - 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,737,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2014 $725,000

Title Documents for 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2014 - D
06/03/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for Easystreet Storage - Easystreet Storage - 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,822
Market value $1,737,600
Assessed value $1,546,500

Assessment History for 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,645,200 $1,546,500 25.75 $39,822 -7.24%
2024 $1,546,500 $1,546,500 27.76 $42,931 -0.67%
2023 $1,418,500 $1,418,500 30.47 $43,222 -6.27%
2022 $1,337,800 $1,337,800 34.47 $46,114 -5.04%
2021 $1,351,300 $1,337,800 36.3 $48,562 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for Easystreet Storage - 210-212 Van Wagner Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Tucker Dr, Poughkeepsie 5,000 03/31/2014 $200,000
15 Tucker Dr, Poughkeepsie 09/18/1996
16 Cooper Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,411 02/28/2001 $123,000
8 Bethlehem Pl, Poughkeepsie 1,464 11/19/2003 $155,000
222-224 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie 13,000 01/21/2025
17 Skyview Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,520 04/28/2000 $118,000
6 Whipple Way, Poughkeepsie 1,428 10/16/2017
214 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie 3,660 01/23/1996 $55,000