Dutchess County  »  4 Tucker Dr

4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.262-3-139.31

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 12/28/2005
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,488

Lot & Building Information for 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 13,920
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.11
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 13,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,592,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2005 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2005 - D
12/30/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,488
Market value $1,592,100
Assessed value $1,417,000

Assessment History for 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,507,400 $1,417,000 25.75 $36,488 -7.24%
2024 $1,417,000 $1,417,000 27.76 $39,336 -0.69%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 30.47 $39,611 -8.07%
2022 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 34.47 $43,088 -5.04%
2021 $1,262,600 $1,250,000 36.3 $45,375 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 4 Tucker Drive, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Tucker Dr, Poughkeepsie 5,000 03/31/2014 $200,000
15 Tucker Dr, Poughkeepsie 09/18/1996
16 Cooper Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,411 02/28/2001 $123,000
8 Bethlehem Pl, Poughkeepsie 1,464 11/19/2003 $155,000
222-224 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie 13,000 01/21/2025
17 Skyview Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,520 04/28/2000 $118,000
6 Whipple Way, Poughkeepsie 1,428 10/16/2017
214 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie 3,660 01/23/1996 $55,000
4 Alice CT, Poughkeepsie 1,360 06/04/2013