384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.263-3-400.45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie
| Building class | Recreational Facilities (682) |
| Acreage | 9.09 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hyde Park |
Other Property Data for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie
Assessed at $180,500, the tax amount paid for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $4,523.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,523 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $202,800 |
| Assessed value | $180,500 |
Assessment History for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192,000 | $180,500 | 25.06 | $4,523 | -2.26% |
| 2024 | $180,500 | $180,500 | 25.64 | $4,628 | -9.24% |
| 2023 | $180,500 | $180,500 | 28.25 | $5,099 | -10.49% |
| 2022 | $180,500 | $180,500 | 31.56 | $5,697 | -4.19% |
| 2021 | $182,300 | $180,500 | 32.94 | $5,946 | -2.02% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 42,304 |
| Median age | 41.5 |
| Average household income | $130,177 |
| Family households | 62.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,919 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $370,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $366,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 384 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 Peach Rd, Poughkeepsie | 2,664 | 12/30/2020 | |
| 45 Peach Rd, Poughkeepsie | 3,263 | 03/14/2024 | $415,000 |
| 683 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie | 12/31/2018 | $256,000 | |
| 27 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie | 2,154 | 09/08/2023 | $459,000 |
| 637 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,176 | 02/23/2011 | |
| 19 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,296 | 12/17/2020 | $350,000 |