Dutchess County  »  12571  »  N Broadway  »  7568 N Broadway

7568 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7568 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-6-490.816

Sales & Tax Overview for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook

Sale date 03/31/2016
Sale price $6,777,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $74,843

Lot & Building Information for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook

Building sqft 14,549
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 14,549 square feet and a current price per square foot of $465.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571?

7568 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,288,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2016 $6,777,000
12/10/2015 $5,874,600
04/03/2015 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2016 - D
05/05/2016 - R
Deed
12/10/2015 - D
02/04/2016 - R
Deed
04/03/2015 - D
04/16/2015 - R
Deed
01/12/1993 - D
01/19/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $79,208
Current property tax $74,843
Market value $3,288,000
Assessed value $3,288,000

Assessment History for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,989,100 $2,989,080 24.09 $72,007 +3.63%
2024 $2,622,000 $2,622,000 26.5 $69,483 +4.35%
2023 $2,346,900 $2,300,000 28.95 $66,585 -12.35%
2022 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 33.03 $75,969 -3.36%
2021 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 34.18 $78,614 +0.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 7568 North Broadway, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Margaret St, Red Hook 1,196 02/19/2016
29 Cherry St, Red Hook 2,099 08/06/2003
6 Margaret St, Red Hook 800 12/10/1993 $82,000
14 Margaret St, Red Hook 1,416 09/22/2003 $223,000
15 Cherry St, Red Hook 1,280
24 Graves St, Red Hook 1,330 02/09/2016 $1
8 Margaret St, Red Hook 1,274 05/16/2022
16 Cherry St, Red Hook 1,627 10/19/2023 $338,500
7550 N Broadway, Red Hook 1,679
26 Cherry St, Red Hook 2,104 11/18/2021 $435,000
10 Margaret St, Red Hook 1,352 04/18/2018