Dutchess County  »  12571  »  N Broadway  »  7617 N Broadway

7617 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7617 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-7-564.993

Sales & Tax Overview for 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook

Sale date 08/17/2023
Sale price $1,415,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook

Building sqft 950
Total sqft 1,700
Building class Apples, Pears, Peaches, Cherries, Etc. (151)
Acreage 23.62
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571?

7617 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1880 and has a total of 950 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $830,722, the tax amount paid for 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $20,012.

When was 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7617 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 08/17/2023 for $1,415,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2023 $1,415,000

Title Documents for 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2023 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Deed
08/15/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Deed
02/11/2011 - D
02/28/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,012
Current property tax $0
Market value $830,700
Assessed value $830,722

Assessment History for 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $830,700 $830,722 24.09 $20,012 -3.64%
2024 $783,700 $783,700 26.5 $20,768 -27.07%
2023 $1,003,800 $983,700 28.95 $28,478 -12.35%
2022 $983,700 $983,700 33.03 $32,492 -3.36%
2021 $983,700 $983,700 34.18 $33,623 -11.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7617 North Broadway, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.15
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.15
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 1.15
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 2.82
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.72

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 0.46
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 2.82
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.72
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.17
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 5.48

Nearest high schools

Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 0.57
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 2.82
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.72
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.17
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 5.48