Dutchess County  »  12571  »  S Broadway  »  7385 S Broadway

7385 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7385 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-10-292.549

Sales & Tax Overview for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook

Sale date 02/17/2025
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,360

Lot & Building Information for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook

Building sqft 3,840
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.32
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 3,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $259.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571?

7385 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $679,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2025 $995,000
06/28/2023 $507,500
04/12/1996 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2025 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Deed
06/28/2023 - D
07/17/2023 - R
Deed
04/12/1996 - D
04/25/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,360
Market value $679,100
Assessed value $679,100

Assessment History for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $617,400 $617,400 24.09 $14,873 +9.09%
2024 $514,500 $514,500 26.5 $13,634 +4.35%
2023 $460,500 $451,326 28.95 $13,066 -0.08%
2022 $395,900 $395,900 33.03 $13,077 -3.36%
2021 $395,900 $395,900 34.18 $13,532 +0.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 7385 South Broadway, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7374 S Broadway, Red Hook 1,602
36 Church St, Red Hook 1,346 07/28/2017 $249,950
19 Garden St, Red Hook 960 02/10/2005
23 Fraleigh St, Red Hook 1,514 09/29/2003 $207,000
18 Fraleigh St, Red Hook 1,972 05/31/2023 $667,200
30 Church St, Red Hook 1,497 05/05/2017 $201,000
7405 S Broadway, Red Hook 1,097 12/31/2020 $285,000
7370-7372 S Broadway, Red Hook 1,881 12/30/2020 $340,000
7393 S Broadway, Red Hook 2,056 12/29/2016 $325,000
7376 S Broadway, Red Hook 1,536 05/23/2022 $799,000