Dutchess County  »  12571  »  S Broadway  »  7393 S Broadway

7393 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7393 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-10-314.564

Sales & Tax Overview for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook

Sale date 12/29/2016
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,814

Lot & Building Information for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,056
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.22
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 2,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the market value of 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571?

The current market value is $407,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2016 $325,000
11/20/2008 $355,000
03/27/2001 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2016 - D
01/05/2017 - R
Deed
11/20/2008 - D
12/22/2008 - R
Deed
03/27/2001 - D
04/05/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,814
Market value $407,400
Assessed value $407,400

Assessment History for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $370,400 $370,400 24.09 $8,923 +3.64%
2024 $324,900 $324,900 26.5 $8,610 +4.35%
2023 $290,800 $285,000 28.95 $8,251 +0.08%
2022 $249,600 $249,600 33.03 $8,244 -3.36%
2021 $249,600 $249,600 34.18 $8,531 +0.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 7393 South Broadway, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7374 S Broadway, Red Hook 1,602
36 Church St, Red Hook 1,346 07/28/2017 $249,950
14 Fraleigh St, Red Hook 1,700 01/12/2021 $250,000
19 Garden St, Red Hook 960 02/10/2005
18 Fraleigh St, Red Hook 1,972 05/31/2023 $667,200
7405 S Broadway, Red Hook 1,097 12/31/2020 $285,000
7385 S Broadway, Red Hook 3,840 02/17/2025 $995,000
7376 S Broadway, Red Hook 1,536 05/23/2022 $799,000
32 Church St, Red Hook 817
22 Fraleigh St, Red Hook 1,905 05/29/2009
27 Prince St, Red Hook 1,612 09/30/2024 $439,000