Dutchess County  »  12583  »  Broadway  »  66 Broadway

66 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

66 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Broadway, Tivoli
Zip code 12583
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.175-18-481.15

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Broadway, Tivoli

Sale date 12/28/2000
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,003

Lot & Building Information for 66 Broadway, Tivoli

Building sqft 2,362
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1887
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 66 Broadway, Tivoli

• • Improvements for 66 Broadway, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Broadway, Tivoli

How many square feet does 66 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 66 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 has a total of 2,362 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583?

66 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 1887 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $270,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Broadway, Tivoli

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Broadway, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2000 $145,000

Title Documents for 66 Broadway, Tivoli

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2018 - D
09/13/2018 - R
Deed
12/28/2000 - D
12/29/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Broadway, Tivoli

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,003
Market value $270,900
Assessed value $270,900

Assessment History for 66 Broadway, Tivoli

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Broadway, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,200 $246,240 22.16 $5,457 +9.25%
2024 $205,200 $205,200 24.34 $4,995 +4.00%
2023 $183,700 $180,000 26.68 $4,802 -0.78%
2022 $157,400 $157,400 30.75 $4,840 -1.67%
2021 $154,300 $154,300 31.9 $4,922 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,994
Median age 44.8
Average household income $104,381
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 876
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Broadway, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Broadway, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Broadway, Tivoli

Here are the neighbors for 66 Broadway, Tivoli.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Broadway, Tivoli 3,824 01/26/2016 $525,000
13 Pine St, Tivoli 1,200 07/20/2020 $1
16 Memorial Dr, Tivoli 1,092 01/11/1999 $75,900
74 Broadway, Tivoli 1,692 03/01/2016
15 Elizabeth Dr, Tivoli 1,248 08/28/2024 $1
10 Lothrop Ln, Tivoli 1,440 10/20/1995 $103,500
77 Broadway, Tivoli 960 06/29/2022 $395,000
4 Feroe Ave, Tivoli 1,260 11/21/2024 $568,000
19 Lisa Ln, Tivoli 1,734 12/22/1999 $135,000
80-82 Broadway, Tivoli 2,300 05/07/2021 $450,000
6 Lisa Ln, Tivoli 1,196 03/08/2016 $203,000
1 Memorial Dr, Tivoli 1,440 02/27/2019 $225,000