Dutchess County  »  12583  »  Broadway  »  69 Broadway

69 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

69 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Broadway, Tivoli
Zip code 12583
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.175-18-482.48

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Broadway, Tivoli

Sale date 01/26/2016
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,653

Lot & Building Information for 69 Broadway, Tivoli

Building sqft 3,824
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 194 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 194
Year built 1968
Year last altered 2016
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 69 Broadway, Tivoli

• • Improvements for 69 Broadway, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Broadway, Tivoli

How many sq. ft. does 69 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 69 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 has a total of 3,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583?

69 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $435,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Broadway, Tivoli

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Broadway, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2016 $525,000
05/14/2003 $340,000
03/23/1998 $15,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Broadway, Tivoli with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Broadway, Tivoli

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2016 - D
02/03/2016 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
05/14/2003 - D
06/09/2003 - R
Deed
03/23/1998 - D
03/31/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Broadway, Tivoli

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,653
Market value $435,600
Assessed value $435,600

Assessment History for 69 Broadway, Tivoli

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Broadway, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $396,000 $396,000 22.16 $8,775 +9.25%
2024 $330,000 $330,000 24.34 $8,032 +3.10%
2023 $298,000 $292,000 26.68 $7,791 +1.50%
2022 $249,600 $249,600 30.75 $7,675 +0.25%
2021 $240,000 $240,000 31.9 $7,656 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,994
Median age 44.8
Average household income $104,381
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 876
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Broadway, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Broadway, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 Broadway, Tivoli

Here are the neighbors for 69 Broadway, Tivoli.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Pine St, Tivoli 1,200 07/20/2020 $1
16 Memorial Dr, Tivoli 1,092 01/11/1999 $75,900
15 Elizabeth Dr, Tivoli 1,248 08/28/2024 $1
67 Broadway, Tivoli 05/31/2007 $2,400
74 Broadway, Tivoli 1,692 03/01/2016
10 Lothrop Ln, Tivoli 1,440 10/20/1995 $103,500
4 Feroe Ave, Tivoli 1,260 11/21/2024 $568,000
19 Lisa Ln, Tivoli 1,734 12/22/1999 $135,000
66 Broadway, Tivoli 2,362 09/13/2018
80-82 Broadway, Tivoli 2,300 05/07/2021 $450,000
6 Lisa Ln, Tivoli 1,196 03/08/2016 $203,000
3 Feroe Ave, Tivoli 1,280 08/13/2019 $339,000